Which windscreen for first gen

Erik Weber yoober at gmail.com
Tue Jun 9 07:47:54 PDT 2009


And oh yeah who is that dude on page 64?

On 6/9/09, Erik Weber <yoober at gmail.com> wrote:
> Sweet. Is that your nice way of (not) saying, RTFM?
>
> :D
>
> Thanks, now he doesn't have to worry about it.
>
> (P.S. I did read the 2008 rulebook cover to cover, I promise. Guess
> I'd better read the new one.)
>
>
> On 6/9/09, Steve Brunton <stevebrunton at bellsouth.net> wrote:
> > On Tue, Jun 9, 2009 at 12:28 AM, Jo Rhett<jorhett at fastlizardracing.com> wrote:
> > >
> > > If you mean WERA, yes.  Sean has specifically said that double-bubble
> > > screens are not allowed in Superstock.
> > >
> >
> > Correct, for all classes except for LWTSS. The SV is excluded :
> >
> > "*There are no bodywork limits in LWT."
> >
> > Chapter 9 section 7 or the rulebook under "LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE
> > EXPERT & NOVICE and LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK EXPERT & NOVICE"
> >
> > -steve
> >
>


More information about the SV650 mailing list